Skip to main content

3MT Finalists

Photo of 3MT finalist 
Musfique Ahmed 
"Wastes Clean Wastes: An Innovative Approach for Wastewater Treatment" 
Advisor: Dr. Lian-Shin Lin 
Civil Engineering, Benjamin M. Statler College of Engineering and Mineral Resources



 

Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Sara Farhangdoost
"Natural Gas Price Forecasting" 
Advisor: Dr. Xiaoli L. Etienne 
Natural Resource Economics, Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources, and Design 
       


Photo of 3MT Finalist
Chibuzo Iloabuchi
"Limiting Low Value Healthcare" 
Advisor: Dr. Nilanjana Dwibedi & Dr. Usha Sambamoorthi
Health Services and Outcomes Research, School of Pharmacy



Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Corey Lieneman 
"Emotion Regulation in Parent-Child Interaction Therapy (PCIT)" 
Advisor: Dr. Cheryl McNeil 
Clinical Child Psychology, Eberly College of Arts and Sciences 



Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Jayeshkumar Patel          
"NSAIDs and Osteoarthritis: History Does Matter"  
Advisor: Dr. Usha Sambamoorthi
Health Services and Outcomes Research, School of Pharmacy



Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Nandihini Ranganathan
"Development of Vibrating Sharp-edge Spray Ionization (VSSI) Method for Mass Spectrometry Analyses" 
Advisor: Dr. Peng Li 
Chemistry, Eberly College of Arts & Sciences 


Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Brynnan Russ
"Vaccine Development against Sheep Parasite, Haemonchus controtus" 
Advisor: Dr. Scott Bowdridge 
Animal and Food Science, Davis College of Agriculture, Natural Resources and Design


Photo of 3MT Finalist
Pushkar Saralkar
"A 'NEET' Way to Treat Stroke" 
Advisor: Dr. Werner J. Geldenhuys
Pharmaceutical and Pharmacological Sciences, School of Pharmacy


Photo of 3MT Finalist 
Ariel Thomas
"Virtual Reality: The Future of Personalized Rehabilitation" 
Advisor: Dr. Valeriya Gritsenko 
Neuroscience, School of Medicine


Photo of 3MT Finalist
Kelli Wilhelm
"Beyond What is Missing: Understanding Ourselves and Each Other through Silence"
Advisor: Dr. Adam Komisaruk
English, Eberly College of Arts and Sciences